Tender timeline
Key dates at a glance
Live
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid opens
17 Aug 2026
Bid closes
07 Sep 2026
Tender Value
₹7411164
Estimated / published value
EMD Value
₹148000
Yes EMD requirement
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026, 06:55 PM
Plan before the deadline
Scope & eligibility
What this tender is for
Work Description
Works
Repair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station
Tender ID2026_NHPC_921778_1
Reference NumberNH/DG/Contract/1097/2026-27/34 dated 12/08/2026
Tender TypeCivil Works Works
Product / ServiceRepair of CFRD Dam Face of Dhauliganga Power Station
Total QuantityNot specified
Bid Offer ValidityNot available
Inspection RequiredNot specified
EMD RequiredYes
EPBG RequiredNo
Source Websiteeprocure.gov.in
Bid to RANo
Buyer information
Authority & location
MinistryNHPC Limited||Dhauliganga Power Station-NHPC
OrganisationNHPC Limited||Dhauliganga Power Station-NHPC
DepartmentNHPC Limited||Dhauliganga Power Station-NHPC
OfficeDGM (PCS)
StateUttarakhand
City / LocationPithoragarh, Uttarakhand
Financial details
Fees, EMD & performance guarantee
Tender Amount₹7411164
EMD Amount₹148000
Tender Fee1180
Tender documents
Files & official documents
Open individual documents or download the complete tender package.
Bill of quantities
BOQ / item schedule
Structured item and quantity information captured with the tender.
BOQ data is not available for this tender.
Ready to participate?
Keep documents, tasks and bid activity together.
Download the tender package, add it to Task Manager or prepare supporting tender documents from one place.