tenderhelp
Back to tenders
etenders.gov.in Active Civil Works Works

V15NC26004

Works

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CAUVERY ASSET KARAIKAL-ONGC||KARAIKAL-MM SECTION-ONGC
Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu Debendra Nayak
Value₹7032094
Closes08 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
QuantityNot specified
WhatsApp Share
Tender timeline

Key dates at a glance

Live
Published 17 Aug 2026
Bid opens 18 Aug 2026
Bid closes 08 Sep 2026
Tender Value ₹7032094 Estimated / published value
EMD Value ₹140700 Yes EMD requirement
Closing Date 08 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM Plan before the deadline
Scope & eligibility

What this tender is for

Work Description

Works

Repair and Renovation of Admin building at NRM GGS, Cauvery Asset

Tender ID2026_ONGC_287881_1
Reference NumberV15NC26004
Tender TypeCivil Works Works
Product / ServiceRepair and Renovation of Admin building at NRM GGS, Cauvery Asset
Total QuantityNot specified
Bid Offer ValidityNot available
Inspection RequiredNot specified
EMD RequiredYes
EPBG RequiredNo
Source Websiteetenders.gov.in
Bid to RANo
Buyer information

Authority & location

MinistryOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CAUVERY ASSET KARAIKAL-ONGC||KARAIKAL-MM SECTION-ONGC
OrganisationOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CAUVERY ASSET KARAIKAL-ONGC||KARAIKAL-MM SECTION-ONGC
DepartmentOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CAUVERY ASSET KARAIKAL-ONGC||KARAIKAL-MM SECTION-ONGC
OfficeDebendra Nayak
StateTamil Nadu
City / LocationNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
Financial details

Fees, EMD & performance guarantee

Tender Amount₹7032094
EMD Amount₹140700
EPBG0
Tender documents

Files & official documents

Open individual documents or download the complete tender package.

PDF Bid DocumentPrimary tender document Open →
No downloadable documents are currently listed for this tender.
Bill of quantities

BOQ / item schedule

Structured item and quantity information captured with the tender.

BOQ data is not available for this tender.
Ready to participate?

Keep documents, tasks and bid activity together.

Download the tender package, add it to Task Manager or prepare supporting tender documents from one place.

Create Tender Docs