Tender timeline
Key dates at a glance
Live
Published
17 Aug 2026
Bid opens
17 Aug 2026
Bid closes
24 Aug 2026
Tender Value
₹1424808
Estimated / published value
EMD Value
₹30000
Yes EMD requirement
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
Plan before the deadline
Scope & eligibility
What this tender is for
Work Description
Works
Provision of Air Conditioners in OPD Rooms in Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar.
Tender ID2026_MCD_287865_1
Reference NumberE.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.44
Tender TypeElectrical Works Works
Product / ServiceProvision of Air Conditioners in OPD Rooms in Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar.
Total QuantityNot specified
Bid Offer ValidityNot available
Inspection RequiredNot specified
EMD RequiredYes
EPBG RequiredNo
Source Websiteetenders.gov.in
Bid to RANo
Buyer information
Authority & location
MinistryMunicipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
OrganisationMunicipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
DepartmentMunicipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
OfficeSh. Sudhir Kumar (Ex.Engg.Elect.)
StateDelhi
City / LocationWest Delhi, Delhi
Financial details
Fees, EMD & performance guarantee
Tender Amount₹1424808
EMD Amount₹30000
EPBG590
Tender documents
Files & official documents
Open individual documents or download the complete tender package.
Bill of quantities
BOQ / item schedule
Structured item and quantity information captured with the tender.
BOQ data is not available for this tender.
Ready to participate?
Keep documents, tasks and bid activity together.
Download the tender package, add it to Task Manager or prepare supporting tender documents from one place.