tenderhelp
Back to tenders
etenders.gov.in Active Electrical Works Works

EEE-I/2026-27/3.1

Works

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
East Delhi, Delhi EEE-I
Value₹621254
Closes24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
QuantityNot specified
WhatsApp Share
Tender timeline

Key dates at a glance

Live
Published 17 Aug 2026
Bid opens 17 Aug 2026
Bid closes 24 Aug 2026
Tender Value ₹621254 Estimated / published value
EMD Value ₹13000 Yes EMD requirement
Closing Date 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM Plan before the deadline
Scope & eligibility

What this tender is for

Work Description

Works

Provision of 5 metre Street Light Poles with 72 Watt LED fittings at MCD park opposite Bimla Devi Hospital , J Block, East Vinod Nagar, Mayur Vihar Phase II, Ward 196, AC-57, Patparganj under Shahdara South Zone.

Tender ID2026_MCD_287795_1
Reference NumberEEE-I/2026-27/3.1
Tender TypeElectrical Works Works
Product / ServiceProvision of 5 metre Street Light Poles with 72 Watt LED fittings at MCD park opposite Bimla Devi Hospital , J Block, East Vinod Nagar, Mayur Vihar Phase II, Ward 196, AC-57, Patparganj under Shahdara South Zone.
Total QuantityNot specified
Bid Offer ValidityNot available
Inspection RequiredNot specified
EMD RequiredYes
EPBG RequiredNo
Source Websiteetenders.gov.in
Bid to RANo
Buyer information

Authority & location

MinistryMunicipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
OrganisationMunicipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
DepartmentMunicipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD
OfficeEEE-I
StateDelhi
City / LocationEast Delhi, Delhi
Financial details

Fees, EMD & performance guarantee

Tender Amount₹621254
EMD Amount₹13000
EPBG590
Tender documents

Files & official documents

Open individual documents or download the complete tender package.

PDF Bid DocumentPrimary tender document Open →
No downloadable documents are currently listed for this tender.
Bill of quantities

BOQ / item schedule

Structured item and quantity information captured with the tender.

BOQ data is not available for this tender.
Ready to participate?

Keep documents, tasks and bid activity together.

Download the tender package, add it to Task Manager or prepare supporting tender documents from one place.

Create Tender Docs