tenderhelp
Back to tenders
GEM Active 1

GEM/2026/B/7926256

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Organisation not specified
KURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH
Value₹6876576
Closes24 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
Quantity20
WhatsApp Share
Tender timeline

Key dates at a glance

Live
Published 17 Aug 2026
Bid opens 17 Aug 2026
Bid closes 24 Aug 2026
Tender Value ₹6876576 Estimated / published value
EMD Value ₹138000 Yes EMD requirement
Closing Date 24 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM Plan before the deadline
Scope & eligibility

What this tender is for

Work Description

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Tender ID9766166
Reference NumberGEM/2026/B/7926256
Tender Type1
Product / ServiceSecurity Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard
Total Quantity20
Bid Offer ValidityNot available
Inspection RequiredNot specified
EMD RequiredYes
EPBG RequiredYes
Source Websitebidplus.gem.gov.in
Bid to RANot specified
Buyer information

Authority & location

MinistryMinistry of Finance
OrganisationOrganisation not specified
DepartmentDepartment not specified
OfficeOffice not specified
StateANDHRA PRADESH
City / LocationKURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH
Financial details

Fees, EMD & performance guarantee

Tender Amount₹6876576
EMD Amount₹138000
EPBGNot specified
Tender documents

Files & official documents

Open individual documents or download the complete tender package.

Bill of quantities

BOQ / item schedule

Structured item and quantity information captured with the tender.

BOQ data is not available for this tender.
Ready to participate?

Keep documents, tasks and bid activity together.

Download the tender package, add it to Task Manager or prepare supporting tender documents from one place.

Create Tender Docs